<?xml version='1.0' encoding='UTF-8'?><?xml-stylesheet href="http://www.blogger.com/styles/atom.css" type="text/css"?><feed xmlns='http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom' xmlns:openSearch='http://a9.com/-/spec/opensearchrss/1.0/' xmlns:georss='http://www.georss.org/georss' xmlns:gd='http://schemas.google.com/g/2005' xmlns:thr='http://purl.org/syndication/thread/1.0'><id>tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-8100147271717983285</id><updated>2012-02-03T03:26:33.147-08:00</updated><category term='classical electrodynamics'/><category term='emf meter'/><category term='magnetic therapy'/><category term='magnetic therapy bracelet'/><category term='magnetic pad'/><category term='magnetic therapy bracelets'/><category term='electromagnetic spectrum'/><category term='electromagnetic waves'/><category term='magnetic jewellery'/><category term='silver magnetic bracelet'/><category term='magnetic insoles'/><category term='electromagnetic pulse'/><category term='magnetic mattress pads'/><category term='magnetic necklaces'/><category term='magnetic pillow'/><category term='electromagnetic fields'/><category term='magnetic mattress'/><category term='electromagnetic field'/><category term='magnetic mattress pad'/><category term='electromagnetic radiation'/><category term='electromagnetism'/><category term='magnetic therapy products'/><category term='magnetic bangles'/><category term='magnetic back brace'/><category term='magnetic pain'/><category term='electromagnetic theory'/><category term='electromagnetics'/><title type='text'>Electromagnetic Therapy</title><subtitle type='html'>Using Electro Magnetism to Relieve Pain</subtitle><link rel='http://schemas.google.com/g/2005#feed' type='application/atom+xml' href='http://electromagnetictherapy.blogspot.com/feeds/posts/default'/><link rel='self' type='application/atom+xml' href='http://www.blogger.com/feeds/8100147271717983285/posts/default?max-results=100'/><link rel='alternate' type='text/html' href='http://electromagnetictherapy.blogspot.com/'/><link rel='hub' href='http://pubsubhubbub.appspot.com/'/><author><name>eddiehudd</name><email>noreply@blogger.com</email><gd:image rel='http://schemas.google.com/g/2005#thumbnail' width='16' height='16' src='http://img2.blogblog.com/img/b16-rounded.gif'/></author><generator version='7.00' uri='http://www.blogger.com'>Blogger</generator><openSearch:totalResults>9</openSearch:totalResults><openSearch:startIndex>1</openSearch:startIndex><openSearch:itemsPerPage>100</openSearch:itemsPerPage><entry><id>tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-8100147271717983285.post-32719592051173318</id><published>2015-01-29T12:42:00.000-08:00</published><updated>2012-01-25T04:54:26.042-08:00</updated><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='electromagnetics'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='classical electrodynamics'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='magnetic pain'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='magnetic pad'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='magnetic therapy'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='magnetic pillow'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='magnetic back brace'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='electromagnetic pulse'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='magnetic therapy products'/><title type='text'>What is Magnetic Therapy Treatment</title><summary type='text'>In times gone by, numerous well-known folks have used magnetic therapy treatment. Cleopatra was possibly the first documented celebrity to sleep on a magnetic bed, also known as a lodestone, to keep her skin youthful. Aristotle and Plato were two other prominent advocates for the healing power of magnets. The personal physician to Queen Elizabeth I said she used magnets under his supervision as </summary><link rel='edit' type='application/atom+xml' href='http://www.blogger.com/feeds/8100147271717983285/posts/default/32719592051173318'/><link rel='self' type='application/atom+xml' href='http://www.blogger.com/feeds/8100147271717983285/posts/default/32719592051173318'/><link rel='alternate' type='text/html' href='http://electromagnetictherapy.blogspot.com/2009/04/what-is-magnetic-therapy.html' title='What is Magnetic Therapy Treatment'/><author><name>eddiehudd</name><email>noreply@blogger.com</email><gd:image rel='http://schemas.google.com/g/2005#thumbnail' width='16' height='16' src='http://img2.blogblog.com/img/b16-rounded.gif'/></author></entry><entry><id>tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-8100147271717983285.post-2502812887037116265</id><published>2009-05-21T10:34:00.001-07:00</published><updated>2012-01-25T04:54:46.267-08:00</updated><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='magnetic pain'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='magnetic insoles'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='magnetic therapy bracelet'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='magnetic therapy bracelets'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='electromagnetic fields'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='magnetic therapy products'/><title type='text'>Magnetic Therapy Bracelet for Pain Relief</title><summary type='text'>There are numerous magnetic therapy kits and products on the market including magnetic blankets and pillows, magnetic insoles, mattress pads, back braces and magnetic therapy bracelets. However, even with all of these different products, there are different schools of thought as to whether they really work.
Magnetic Therapy Bracelet - Do They WorkSome would say no since there does not appear to </summary><link rel='edit' type='application/atom+xml' href='http://www.blogger.com/feeds/8100147271717983285/posts/default/2502812887037116265'/><link rel='self' type='application/atom+xml' href='http://www.blogger.com/feeds/8100147271717983285/posts/default/2502812887037116265'/><link rel='alternate' type='text/html' href='http://electromagnetictherapy.blogspot.com/2009/05/magnetic-therapy-bracelet-for-pain.html' title='Magnetic Therapy Bracelet for Pain Relief'/><author><name>eddiehudd</name><email>noreply@blogger.com</email><gd:image rel='http://schemas.google.com/g/2005#thumbnail' width='16' height='16' src='http://img2.blogblog.com/img/b16-rounded.gif'/></author><media:thumbnail xmlns:media='http://search.yahoo.com/mrss/' url='http://lh3.ggpht.com/_nKKO-7TxAGw/ShWQolAnRVI/AAAAAAAAAJQ/98ULXyD-6rY/s72-c/magnetic%20therapy%20bracelet_thumb%5B4%5D.jpg?imgmax=800' height='72' width='72'/></entry><entry><id>tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-8100147271717983285.post-2311080262251965951</id><published>2009-05-14T03:10:00.001-07:00</published><updated>2012-01-25T04:55:11.009-08:00</updated><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='electromagnetic waves'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='magnetic therapy bracelets'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='electromagnetic fields'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='magnetic necklaces'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='silver magnetic bracelet'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='magnetic therapy products'/><title type='text'>Magnetic Necklaces for Pain Relief</title><summary type='text'>Cleopatra is said to have worn magnetic necklaces made of hematite and slept on a magnetic lodestone bed. In addition, magnetic therapy products have been used in traditional Chinese medicine for hundreds of years, along with acupuncture and massage therapy. Although scientific evidence occasionally conflicts with the claims of these products, the industry has grown to five billion dollars </summary><link rel='edit' type='application/atom+xml' href='http://www.blogger.com/feeds/8100147271717983285/posts/default/2311080262251965951'/><link rel='self' type='application/atom+xml' href='http://www.blogger.com/feeds/8100147271717983285/posts/default/2311080262251965951'/><link rel='alternate' type='text/html' href='http://electromagnetictherapy.blogspot.com/2009/05/magnetic-necklaces-for-pain-relief.html' title='Magnetic Necklaces for Pain Relief'/><author><name>eddiehudd</name><email>noreply@blogger.com</email><gd:image rel='http://schemas.google.com/g/2005#thumbnail' width='16' height='16' src='http://img2.blogblog.com/img/b16-rounded.gif'/></author></entry><entry><id>tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-8100147271717983285.post-2861231884947685551</id><published>2009-05-10T10:20:00.001-07:00</published><updated>2012-01-25T04:55:32.881-08:00</updated><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='electromagnetic waves'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='electromagnetism'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='electromagnetic theory'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='emf meter'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='electromagnetic fields'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='magnetic therapy products'/><title type='text'>Electromagnetism in Paranormal Studies</title><summary type='text'>Paranormal researchers use electromagnetic theory for the basis of their scientific argument. While much is known about how electricity and magnetism interact with one another, there is still much to discover. Electromagnetism is one of the most basic forces in the world and is comprised of electricity and magnetism.

Electricity is the flowing of protons, neutrons and electrons, which interacts </summary><link rel='edit' type='application/atom+xml' href='http://www.blogger.com/feeds/8100147271717983285/posts/default/2861231884947685551'/><link rel='self' type='application/atom+xml' href='http://www.blogger.com/feeds/8100147271717983285/posts/default/2861231884947685551'/><link rel='alternate' type='text/html' href='http://electromagnetictherapy.blogspot.com/2009/05/electromagnetism-in-paranormal-studies.html' title='Electromagnetism in Paranormal Studies'/><author><name>eddiehudd</name><email>noreply@blogger.com</email><gd:image rel='http://schemas.google.com/g/2005#thumbnail' width='16' height='16' src='http://img2.blogblog.com/img/b16-rounded.gif'/></author></entry><entry><id>tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-8100147271717983285.post-2150354626662977763</id><published>2009-05-04T07:02:00.001-07:00</published><updated>2012-01-25T04:55:53.552-08:00</updated><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='magnetic mattress'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='magnetic bangles'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='electromagnetic waves'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='magnetic mattress pad'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='electromagnetic fields'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='magnetic mattress pads'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='magnetic therapy products'/><title type='text'>Magnetic Mattress Buying Tips</title><summary type='text'>It may sound bizarre to think that a magnetic mattress could help an arthritis or sciatica sufferer when all the medication in the world had no effect. However, many folks claim that they turned to electromagnetic therapy products as a last resort, which just so happened to work miraculously! 

Some researchers report studies where as many as eighty percent of their test subjects found relief </summary><link rel='edit' type='application/atom+xml' href='http://www.blogger.com/feeds/8100147271717983285/posts/default/2150354626662977763'/><link rel='self' type='application/atom+xml' href='http://www.blogger.com/feeds/8100147271717983285/posts/default/2150354626662977763'/><link rel='alternate' type='text/html' href='http://electromagnetictherapy.blogspot.com/2009/05/magnetic-mattress-buying-tips.html' title='Magnetic Mattress Buying Tips'/><author><name>eddiehudd</name><email>noreply@blogger.com</email><gd:image rel='http://schemas.google.com/g/2005#thumbnail' width='16' height='16' src='http://img2.blogblog.com/img/b16-rounded.gif'/></author></entry><entry><id>tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-8100147271717983285.post-3623985468424666454</id><published>2009-05-02T13:14:00.001-07:00</published><updated>2012-01-25T04:56:16.853-08:00</updated><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='magnetic jewellery'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='electromagnetics'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='magnetic pillow'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='magnetic back brace'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='electromagnetic pulse'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='magnetic therapy bracelets'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='electromagnetic fields'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='magnetic therapy products'/><title type='text'>Tips on Choosing Magnetic Jewellery</title><summary type='text'>You can find magnets in numerous places in nature and in man-made technology as well. Electromagnetic radiation comes down from the sun in the form of UV or ultra violet rays and static electromagnetism can be seen in lightning bolts too. Lodestone, hematite and radioactive materials carry electric charges of their own.

Electromagnetic waves cook our microwave foods, transport our radio, </summary><link rel='edit' type='application/atom+xml' href='http://www.blogger.com/feeds/8100147271717983285/posts/default/3623985468424666454'/><link rel='self' type='application/atom+xml' href='http://www.blogger.com/feeds/8100147271717983285/posts/default/3623985468424666454'/><link rel='alternate' type='text/html' href='http://electromagnetictherapy.blogspot.com/2009/05/tips-on-choosing-magnetic-jewellery.html' title='Tips on Choosing Magnetic Jewellery'/><author><name>eddiehudd</name><email>noreply@blogger.com</email><gd:image rel='http://schemas.google.com/g/2005#thumbnail' width='16' height='16' src='http://img2.blogblog.com/img/b16-rounded.gif'/></author></entry><entry><id>tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-8100147271717983285.post-9027070763242796398</id><published>2009-05-01T13:45:00.001-07:00</published><updated>2012-01-25T04:56:39.943-08:00</updated><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='electromagnetics'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='electromagnetic waves'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='electromagnetic theory'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='electromagnetic pulse'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='electromagnetic fields'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='electromagnetic spectrum'/><title type='text'>The Importance of the Electromagnetic Spectrum</title><summary type='text'>The electromagnetic spectrum measures the range of all electromagnetic radiation frequencies. According to the electromagnetic theory, electromagnetic radiation is a stream of photons which are mass-less particles traveling in a wave-like pattern at the speed of light. Although these photons are mass less, they are not without their own merits. In fact, photons contain bundles of energy just </summary><link rel='edit' type='application/atom+xml' href='http://www.blogger.com/feeds/8100147271717983285/posts/default/9027070763242796398'/><link rel='self' type='application/atom+xml' href='http://www.blogger.com/feeds/8100147271717983285/posts/default/9027070763242796398'/><link rel='alternate' type='text/html' href='http://electromagnetictherapy.blogspot.com/2009/05/importance-of-electromagnetic-spectrum.html' title='The Importance of the Electromagnetic Spectrum'/><author><name>eddiehudd</name><email>noreply@blogger.com</email><gd:image rel='http://schemas.google.com/g/2005#thumbnail' width='16' height='16' src='http://img2.blogblog.com/img/b16-rounded.gif'/></author><media:thumbnail xmlns:media='http://search.yahoo.com/mrss/' url='http://4.bp.blogspot.com/-M5dfH8AkYcE/Tw2QvValz1I/AAAAAAAAAvo/3tWNGhB-2Ac/s72-c/electromagnetic+spectrum2.jpg' height='72' width='72'/></entry><entry><id>tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-8100147271717983285.post-5469701653079200102</id><published>2009-04-30T13:12:00.001-07:00</published><updated>2012-01-25T04:57:14.423-08:00</updated><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='electromagnetics'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='electromagnetic field'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='electromagnetic waves'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='magnetic insoles'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='electromagnetic pulse'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='electromagnetic fields'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='magnetic therapy products'/><title type='text'>Using the Electromagnetic Field in Therapy</title><summary type='text'>Electromagnetic fields are everywhere on earth. The soil, the rocks and even our own bodies are all subject to electromagnetism. Cleopatra believed that sleeping on lodestone, which is naturally magnetized rock, would make her appear more youthful. Hippocrates used magnetized rocks to relieve headaches. As far back as 200 BC, the Chinese have been writing about using magnetic stones on </summary><link rel='edit' type='application/atom+xml' href='http://www.blogger.com/feeds/8100147271717983285/posts/default/5469701653079200102'/><link rel='self' type='application/atom+xml' href='http://www.blogger.com/feeds/8100147271717983285/posts/default/5469701653079200102'/><link rel='alternate' type='text/html' href='http://electromagnetictherapy.blogspot.com/2009/04/using-electromagnetic-field-in-therapy.html' title='Using the Electromagnetic Field in Therapy'/><author><name>eddiehudd</name><email>noreply@blogger.com</email><gd:image rel='http://schemas.google.com/g/2005#thumbnail' width='16' height='16' src='http://img2.blogblog.com/img/b16-rounded.gif'/></author></entry><entry><id>tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-8100147271717983285.post-5230570017980644972</id><published>2009-04-29T15:10:00.001-07:00</published><updated>2012-01-25T04:57:37.730-08:00</updated><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='electromagnetics'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='electromagnetic waves'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='electromagnetic fields'/><category scheme='http://www.blogger.com/atom/ns#' term='electromagnetic radiation'/><title type='text'>Electromagnetic Radiation Health Effects</title><summary type='text'>Electromagnetic radiation causes lightning storms, directs a compass needle to the North-South position and directs bats to their colonies. In fact, this electrical energy is said to be what rotates the Earth on its axis and we have electrical currents right within our own bodies, because of cellular activity. We have managed to put electromagnetic fields to work for us in modern technology like </summary><link rel='edit' type='application/atom+xml' href='http://www.blogger.com/feeds/8100147271717983285/posts/default/5230570017980644972'/><link rel='self' type='application/atom+xml' href='http://www.blogger.com/feeds/8100147271717983285/posts/default/5230570017980644972'/><link rel='alternate' type='text/html' href='http://electromagnetictherapy.blogspot.com/2009/04/electromagnetic-radiation-health.html' title='Electromagnetic Radiation Health Effects'/><author><name>eddiehudd</name><email>noreply@blogger.com</email><gd:image rel='http://schemas.google.com/g/2005#thumbnail' width='16' height='16' src='http://img2.blogblog.com/img/b16-rounded.gif'/></author></entry></feed>
